1782 Delaware Trail Unit 11309 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
883,350
Sq Ft
$0/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1782 Delaware Trail Unit 11309, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $284,933, approximately $0 per square foot. 1782 Delaware Trail Unit 11309 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Rodriguez Vivian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Mulyk
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Zhukhevych Viktoriya and Didorchuk Mykola
Bought by
Mulyk Mariya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Stulov Vera
Bought by
Zhukhevych Viktoriya and Didorchuk Mykola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Stulov Boris and Levin Boris
Bought by
Stulov Vera
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Vivian M | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Mulyk Mariya | $200,000 | Multiple | |
| Zhukhevych Viktoriya | $170,000 | -- | |
| Stulov Vera | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Vivian M | $73,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulyk Mariya | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhukhevych Viktoriya | $161,500 | |
| Closed | Mulyk Mariya | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $24,146 | $866 | $23,280 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $17,150 | $975 | $16,175 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $17,150 | $975 | $16,175 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $17,150 | $975 | $16,175 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $13,979 | $541 | $13,438 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $13,979 | $541 | $13,438 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $15,528 | $541 | $14,987 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $10,695 | $433 | $10,262 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $10,695 | $433 | $10,262 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $10,695 | $433 | $10,262 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $8,721 | $1,624 | $7,097 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $8,721 | $1,624 | $7,097 |
| 2013 | $1,955 | $8,721 | $1,624 | $7,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map