NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,136,564 - $2,302,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
5,991 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2017

Last sale price $1,600,000 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,886 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • Council Oak Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • Attic

About This Home

As of January 2017

Sleek oversized kitchen w/large center island,full sized wine frig & chef level appliances.Clean lines formal area + additional family living.Spacious master ste w/stunning closet & heated bath floors.Backyard retreat has kitchen, FP amazing pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Keys

McGraw, REALTORS License #171042 Listed on: 10/31/2016

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Winder

Walter & Associates, Inc. License #48119

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 22,008 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,991 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: 30th and Wheeling.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Hills
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Stone Counters, Wired for Data
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Range, GasWater Heater, PlumbedForIce Maker
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Gas Log, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 5991.0
  • Window Features: Wood Frames, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Decorative, Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Shake Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 3+ Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned

• Elementary School: Lee
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22008.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1444100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Sandler David Abraham
Bought by
Sandler David A and Sandler Iris R
Current Estimated Value
$2,218,391

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2016
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
List Price
$1,629,000
Sold Price
$1,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-1.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.56%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,565
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,017,826

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2015
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
List Price
$1,520,000
Sold Price
$1,520,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.08%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Chernicky Patricia G
Bought by
Patricia G Chernicky Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Chemicky David J
Bought by
Chemicky Patricia G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sandler David A -- None Available
Sandler David Abraham -- Firstitle & Abstract
Mcannally Robert S $1,520,000 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In
Mcannally Robert S $1,520,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Patricia G Chernicky Revocable Trust -- --
Chemicky Patricia G -- --
-- $455,000 --
-- $275,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sandler David Abraham $417,000
Previous Owner Mcannally Robert S $120,000
Previous Owner Mcannally Robert S $1,120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/06/2017 01/06/17 Sold $1,600,000 -1.8% $267 / Sq Ft
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2016 10/31/16 For Sale $1,629,000 +7.2% $272 / Sq Ft
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Sold $1,520,000 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2015 03/06/15 For Sale $1,520,000 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,666 $184,063 $46,464 $137,599
2024 $22,336 $176,000 $46,464 $129,536
2023 $22,336 $176,000 $46,464 $129,536
2022 $23,464 $176,000 $46,464 $129,536
2021 $23,244 $176,000 $46,464 $129,536
2020 $22,928 $176,000 $46,464 $129,536
2019 $24,116 $176,000 $46,464 $129,536
2018 $24,172 $176,000 $46,464 $129,536
2017 $22,920 $167,200 $46,464 $120,736
2016 $22,447 $167,200 $46,464 $120,736
2015 $14,441 $107,360 $46,464 $60,896
2014 $14,302 $107,360 $46,464 $60,896

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1636214

MLS Technology

APN: 14725-93-18-02760

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.