Estimated Value: $56,750 - $94,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
352
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1782 Onweller Dr, Mio, MI 48647 and is currently estimated at $74,938, approximately $212 per square foot. 1782 Onweller Dr is a home located in Oscoda County with nearby schools including Mio-Ausable Elementary School and Mio-Ausable High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Bought by
Hill Randy L and Brown Sheryl A Hobbs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Randy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $170 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $165 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $203 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $200 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $191 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $158 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $155 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $166 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map