NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1782 Stanley Blvd Birmingham, MI 48009

Estimated Value: $1,374,000 - $2,060,000

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
3,209 Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $1,865,000 $581 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,486 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Pierce Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2025

Incredible new construction with 2 car attached garage, west of Woodward, nestled on one of Birmingham’s most desired streets and is walking distance to downtown Birmingham! Built by Live Well Custom homes, this sophisticated modern home has been designed to be just as functional as it is aesthetically pleasing with a perfect floor plan for indoor / outdoor entertaining boasting a clean open great room with large island and prep-kitchen. The 10’ ceilings and window design provide you with a first floor beaming with natural light exposure. The second floor boasts 4 bedroom on-suites, 9’ ceilings and 8’ solid core doors. The large primary suite overlooks the open back yard and has a large dressing room and a Japanese spa-like master shower with a soaking tub and dual shower heads. The finished basement adds additional flexibility with 9’ ceilings, a 5th bedroom, 5th full bath, a large entertaining space and a gym. This custom home has impeccable design, flow, and functionality throughout and is designed for a walkable Birmingham lifestyle! Complete September 2025.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Danley

KW Domain License #6501368879 Listed on: 04/07/2025

KW Domain

Last Buyer's Agent

T J Zywicki

NextHome The Boulevard License #6501300692

NextHome The Boulevard

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50.00 x 128.00

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 3,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1936354021

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,022

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2025
  • State Equalized Value: 233160.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Fireplace Locations: Great Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Wine Cooler, Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 3209

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum, Brick
  • Construction Features: New Construction
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.15
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.00 x 128.00
  • Parcel Number: 1936354021

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 9480.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 542.0000
  • Total Tax: 10022.0000
  • Taxable Value: 233160.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Birmingham

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2025
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
List Price
$1,899,900
Sold Price
$1,865,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-1.84%
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$1,786,399

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$78,601
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.97%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2024
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Class 1 Commercial Rlty & Inv Ll
List Price
$519,900
Sold Price
$507,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-2.39%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
135.43%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2023
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Allen Linda C and Tanner Linda C
Bought by
Tanner Linda C and Class 1 Commercial Rlty & Inv Ll
Seller's Agent
Chris Pero
Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham
Buyer's Agent
Abdalla Beydoun
Blue Diamond Realty, PLLC
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.24%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zeile Eric $1,865,000 Ata National Title
Live Well Custom Homes Llc $507,500 None Listed On Document
Tanner Linda C $460,000 None Listed On Document
Tanner Linda C $460,000 None Listed On Document
Allen Linda C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $1,865,000 -1.8% $581 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $1,899,900 +274.4% $592 / Sq Ft
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Sold $507,500 -2.4% $451 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2024 02/14/24 For Sale $519,900 +13.0% $462 / Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Sold $460,000 +2.2% $359 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2023 10/12/23 For Sale $449,900 -- $351 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,066 $183,410 $0 $0
2024 $9,480 $233,160 $0 $0
2023 $4,234 $219,670 $0 $0
2022 $4,533 $198,470 $0 $0
2021 $4,573 $191,640 $0 $0
2020 $4,074 $180,090 $0 $0
2019 $4,611 $175,360 $0 $0
2018 $4,575 $171,430 $0 $0
2017 $4,568 $168,750 $0 $0
2016 $4,576 $160,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $147,270 $0 $0
2014 -- $123,220 $0 $0
2011 -- $95,870 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20250023694

Realcomp

APN: 19-36-354-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.