NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1782 Stonehaven Rd Madison, OH 44057

Estimated Value: $184,042 - $224,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2018

Last sale price $110,500 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,287 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Community Lake
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio

About This Home

As of December 2018

Look at all the space for a great price in Madison! Character is very much included with this home. The beautifull wooden beam, wood burning stove and parquet floors throughout. The living room is open to the whole main floor plan along connecting to the dining area and kitchen with a large amount of cabinet space. Two steps down to a lower level you have an additional finished family room or office area along with the laundry and half bath. Upstairs is complete with 3 bedrooms and a full bath. The property has a nice private fully fenced in back yard as well as a large shed to keep your garage free from all the extra toys and gardening and landscape supplies. This home is waiting for your visit, schedule your private showing to view this one for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelly Chavez

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2016002421 Listed on: 10/10/2018

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Asa Cox

Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC License #383918

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 5,401 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-B-112-A-09-046-0

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial, Split Level
  • Price Per Square Foot: 69.76
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 69.76
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1584
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Detail: Finished
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1584.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1584.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Storage Shed/Out Bld
  • Fences: Full
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached, Door Opener, Electric, Heated
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Baseboard, Fireplace-Wood
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Golf Available, Lake

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Madison Golf Lakelands

Schools

  • School District: Madison LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1240
  • Parcel Number: 01-B-112-A-09-046-0

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2948

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2018
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
List Price
$119,118
Sold Price
$110,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,618
-7.23%
Current Estimated Value
$203,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,761
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$18,498
Outstanding Balance
$16,201
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,060

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co
Bought by
Heston Christopher P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Sandstrom Dana M
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Sandstrom Dana M
Bought by
Sandstrom Anthony W and Sandstrom Dana M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
10.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Robert H
Bought by
Farinacci Frank J and Farinacci Stephanie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
8.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Estok Justin A $110,500 Ohio Real Title
Heston Christopher P $97,000 Resource Title Agency Inc
Bankers Trust Co $92,000 --
Sandstrom Anthony W -- Stewart Title Agency Of Ohio
Farinacci Frank J $89,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Estok Justin A $18,498
Previous Owner Heston Christopher P $77,600
Previous Owner Sandstrom Anthony W $108,800
Previous Owner Farinacci Frank J $71,500
Closed Heston Christopher P $19,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Sold $110,500 -7.2% $70 / Sq Ft
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2018 10/10/18 For Sale $119,118 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $49,230 $9,310 $39,920
2024 -- $49,230 $9,310 $39,920
2023 $4,373 $39,340 $7,520 $31,820
2022 $2,470 $39,340 $7,520 $31,820
2021 $2,465 $39,340 $7,520 $31,820
2020 $2,412 $33,920 $6,490 $27,430
2019 $2,414 $33,920 $6,490 $27,430
2018 $2,941 $33,070 $6,490 $26,580
2017 $2,948 $33,070 $6,490 $26,580
2016 $2,766 $33,070 $6,490 $26,580
2015 $1,980 $33,070 $6,490 $26,580
2014 $2,025 $33,070 $6,490 $26,580
2013 $2,029 $33,070 $6,490 $26,580

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4044477

MLS Now

APN: 01-B-112-A-09-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.