NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17822 Seven Pines Dr Spring, TX 77379

Klein Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $252,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,754 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • High Ceiling
  • Ehrhardt Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2022

Beautiful 1 story home in quite subdivision. Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom. New paint, new recess lighting, new wood flooring in bedrooms. Refrigerator, washer & dryer are included. Home has big backyard, wooded lot and conviently backing up to elementar school. Home mapped to Kline ISD!! Hurry, this home will go fast.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Thai Truong

eXp Realty LLC License #0676969 Listed on: 02/05/2022

eXp Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Ashley Johnson

LPT Realty, LLC License #0726677

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,497 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,754 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Oakwood Glen Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/2/22
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,497 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2022-02-02

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1721
  • Subdivision Name: Oakwood Glen Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:400 Non-refundable
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:111-547-000-0047
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1754.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Wooded
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan

Schools

  • Elementary School: EHRHARDT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KLEB INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Mayo James W and Mayo James Wayne
Bought by
Truong Thai C and Nguyen Katelyn K
Current Estimated Value
$243,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,803
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,454

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Hodges Brenda Kay and Mayo Brenda Kay
Bought by
Mayo James W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Busha Troy Richard and Busha Dee Anne
Bought by
Mayo James W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Truong Thai C $108,000
Previous Owner Mayo James W $86,000
Closed Mayo James W $21,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2022 02/05/22 For Rent $1,725 -2.8% --
02/05/2022 02/05/22 Rented $1,775 +16.4% --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,525 -- --
08/04/2018 08/04/18 Rented $1,525 0.0% --
07/28/2018 07/28/18 For Rent $1,525 0.0% --
07/28/2018 07/28/18 Rented $1,525 +8.9% --
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
10/16/2017 10/16/17 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,949 $236,067 $53,518 $182,549
2024 $4,949 $228,021 $53,518 $174,503
2023 $4,949 $241,582 $53,518 $188,064
2022 $5,950 $251,076 $53,518 $197,558
2021 $5,174 $206,262 $30,104 $176,158
2020 $4,856 $185,425 $30,104 $155,321
2019 $4,532 $167,337 $25,086 $142,251
2018 $2,174 $152,000 $25,086 $126,914
2017 $4,239 $152,873 $25,086 $127,787
2016 $4,116 $148,453 $25,086 $123,367
2015 $3,371 $135,450 $25,086 $110,364
2014 $3,371 $120,548 $25,086 $95,462

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 8509378

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1115470000047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.