17825 209th Rd Live Oak, FL 32060
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17825 209th Rd, Live Oak, FL 32060 and is currently estimated at $216,223, approximately $151 per square foot. 17825 209th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Tucker Zell Virginia and Lawson Debra Jan
Bought by
Carreno Jadiel D and Carreno Yamile T
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreno Jadiel D | $80,000 | Title Insurors Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $125,245 | $66,400 | $58,845 |
| 2024 | $863 | $118,433 | $62,480 | $55,953 |
| 2023 | $863 | $70,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $847 | $87,500 | $48,800 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $853 | $66,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $55,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $55,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $55,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $55,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $55,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $55,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $55,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map