17825 N 57th Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $417,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17825 N 57th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $372,209, approximately $224 per square foot. 17825 N 57th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Knowles Edward and Catherine Smyser
Bought by
Edward J Knowles And Catherine Smyser Revocab and Knowles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Smyser Catherine and Estate Of Sarah Edmondson
Bought by
Knowles Edward J and Smyser Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward J Knowles And Catherine Smyser Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knowles Edward J | $241,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knowles Edward J | $180,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $14,393 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $13,707 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $28,860 | $5,770 | $23,090 |
| 2022 | $882 | $22,380 | $4,470 | $17,910 |
| 2021 | $898 | $20,650 | $4,130 | $16,520 |
| 2020 | $455 | $19,320 | $3,860 | $15,460 |
| 2019 | $451 | $17,070 | $3,410 | $13,660 |
| 2018 | $393 | $8,450 | $1,690 | $6,760 |
| 2017 | $401 | $8,450 | $1,690 | $6,760 |
| 2016 | $408 | $8,450 | $1,690 | $6,760 |
| 2015 | $390 | $8,450 | $1,690 | $6,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map