Estimated Value: $290,224 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1783 143rd Ave, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $322,306, approximately $197 per square foot. 1783 143rd Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Byron Center Charter School, and St. Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Brower Joan and Estate Of William Hall
Bought by
Batraville Schneider
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batraville Schneider | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $96,800 | $36,000 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $88,100 | $30,400 | $57,700 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $80,900 | $29,000 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $68,600 | $26,000 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $64,100 | $25,200 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $90,800 | $26,000 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $89,800 | $26,000 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $79,500 | $26,000 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $69,000 | $12,800 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $52,000 | $14,000 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 | $14,000 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,800 | $14,000 | $35,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,900 | $12,100 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map