1783 Mccormick Ln Hanover Park, IL 60133
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1783 Mccormick Ln, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently priced at $179,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 1783 Mccormick Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elsie C. Johnson Elementary School, Stratford Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Menawi Walid M El and Menawi Walid
Bought by
Walid M Menawi Declaration Of Trust and Hanan W Menawi Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Menawi Walid and Menawi Hanan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Antunez Leticia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Patel Jagdish S and Patel Chhaya J
Bought by
Antunez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Simone Robert A and Simone Denise H
Bought by
Patel Jagdish S and Patel Chhaya J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walid M Menawi Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Menawi Walid | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Antunez Leticia | $178,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Patel Jagdish S | $99,000 | Land Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Antunez Leticia | $160,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Jagdish S | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,148 | $77,198 | $14,935 | $62,263 |
| 2023 | $6,738 | $70,040 | $13,550 | $56,490 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $62,590 | $12,110 | $50,480 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $59,420 | $11,500 | $47,920 |
| 2020 | $5,954 | $57,630 | $11,150 | $46,480 |
| 2018 | $5,223 | $48,340 | $9,350 | $38,990 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $42,980 | $8,310 | $34,670 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $38,020 | $7,350 | $30,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map