1783 S 1200 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $932,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,411
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1783 S 1200 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $857,292, approximately $194 per square foot. 1783 S 1200 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Poulson Jackman G and Poulson Shirley A
Bought by
Watson Mattew and Watson Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,252
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,040
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Mattew | -- | Us Title Company Of Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Mattew | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $432,850 | $143,395 | $289,455 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $411,400 | $131,945 | $279,455 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $733,000 | $242,732 | $490,268 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $408,100 | $129,743 | $278,357 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $579,000 | $193,136 | $385,864 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $507,000 | $185,035 | $321,965 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $492,000 | $174,180 | $317,820 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $473,000 | $162,882 | $310,118 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $237,160 | $75,431 | $161,729 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $227,040 | $75,431 | $151,609 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $191,545 | $75,431 | $116,114 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,843 | $69,609 | $144,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map