NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1783 Stonewall Dr Newark, OH 43055

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $401,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,396 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2015

Last sale price $121,519 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 195% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,213 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet
  • Legend Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of June 2015

REO Property, Property Sold AS-IS W/O Repair, Warranty or Seller Disclosure. The Listing Broker & Seller make no guarantees as to the accuracy of information herein; Buyer or Buyer’s Agent is responsible for utility activation related to inspections, Water activation not authorized; air pressure test only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Brailer

RealHome Services andSolutions License #2012001042 Listed on: 04/14/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Kreager

RE/MAX Premier Choice License #2001016675

RE/MAX Premier Choice

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,293

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Tri-Level Property
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,396 Sq Ft Home
  • Carpet
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054-246720-16.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,293

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Co List Office Phone: 770-612-7357
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Stonewall Estates
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 53.97
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1
  • Basement Description:Partial: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Patio and Porch Features Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NEWARK CSD 4507 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 054-246720-16.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2293.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2015
Closed on
May 18, 2015
List Price
$129,320
Sold Price
$121,519
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,801
-6.03%
Current Estimated Value
$358,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$236,809
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.42%
Original Mortgage
$115,443
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Jeffries Elizabeth A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,443
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Jeffries Joseph L
Bought by
Jeffries Elizabeth A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Williams Paul C and Williams Autumn J
Bought by
Jeffries Elizabeth A and Jeffries Joseph L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,125
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Est James G Walkenspaw
Bought by
Williams Paul C and Harris Autumn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nutter Ryan $182,400 Premium Title
The Bank Of New York Mellon $99,000 None Available
Jeffries Elizabeth A -- Mgb Box
Jeffries Elizabeth A $162,500 --
Williams Paul C $128,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nutter Ryan $115,443
Previous Owner Jeffries Elizabeth A $138,125
Previous Owner Williams Paul C $115,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Sold $121,519 -6.0% $51 / Sq Ft
05/16/2015 05/16/15 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2015 04/14/15 For Sale $129,320 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,618 $98,630 $24,430 $74,200
2024 $3,525 $98,630 $24,430 $74,200
2023 $3,519 $98,630 $24,430 $74,200
2022 $2,644 $65,980 $14,040 $51,940
2021 $2,773 $65,980 $14,040 $51,940
2020 $2,836 $65,980 $14,040 $51,940
2019 $2,400 $53,770 $12,220 $41,550
2018 $2,402 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,301 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,372 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,281 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,188 $0 $0 $0
2013 $2,293 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 215011629

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 054-246720-16.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.