17830 Cliff St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,754 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17830 Cliff St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $87,439, approximately $86 per square foot. 17830 Cliff St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marion Law Academy, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Deleon Maria
Bought by
Brown Lee Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lee Ernest | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $699 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $677 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $712 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $697 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $696 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $688 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $92 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $667 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $713 | $7,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,450 | $1,305 | $9,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map