17836 E Colt Dr Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Estimated Value: $1,421,000 - $1,672,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,133
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17836 E Colt Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $1,541,497, approximately $372 per square foot. 17836 E Colt Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Lp
Bought by
Council Estelle M and Council Keneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$677,481
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$864,016
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Council Estelle M | $1,028,926 | Westminster Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Council Estelle M | $780,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,977 | $68,253 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,921 | $65,003 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $114,830 | $22,960 | $91,870 |
| 2022 | $6,941 | $87,800 | $17,560 | $70,240 |
| 2021 | $6,950 | $81,380 | $16,270 | $65,110 |
| 2020 | $5,833 | $64,970 | $12,990 | $51,980 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $63,060 | $12,610 | $50,450 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $18,150 | $18,150 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $13,920 | $13,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map