17836 Fm 471 S Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17836 Fm 471 S, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $288,975, approximately $200 per square foot. 17836 Fm 471 S is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Natalia Elementary School, Natalia J High School, and Natalia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso and Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Ferrer Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrer Mercedes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferrer Mercedes | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $195,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $177,845 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $161,677 | $72,830 | $151,470 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $193,010 | $57,860 | $135,150 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $143,020 | $36,410 | $106,610 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $121,470 | $24,710 | $96,760 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $117,520 | $24,710 | $92,810 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $117,520 | $24,710 | $92,810 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $113,810 | $21,000 | $92,810 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $100,020 | $21,000 | $79,020 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $100,020 | $21,000 | $79,020 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $100,020 | $21,000 | $79,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map