17837 County Road 279 Hermitage, MO 65668
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17837 County Road 279, Hermitage, MO 65668 and is currently estimated at $193,536, approximately $175 per square foot. 17837 County Road 279 is a home with nearby schools including Hermitage Elementary School and Hermitage School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $302 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $302 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $272 | $6,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $266 | $6,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $254 | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $254 | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $253 | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $253 | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $251 | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map