17837 Wilker Dr Lockport, IL 60441
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,413 - $552,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17837 Wilker Dr, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $499,353. 17837 Wilker Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Taft Grade School, Lockport Township High School East, and Saint Dennis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Rice Jeffrey M and Rice Caryn
Bought by
Rice Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Rebmann Mary Lou and Rehmann Raymond G
Bought by
Rice Jeffrey M and Rice Caryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Rebmann Raymond G and Rebmann Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Family Trust | -- | Antonopoulos & Virtel Pc | |
| Rice Jeffrey M | $290,000 | Attorney | |
| Rebmann Raymond G | $323,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rice Jeffrey M | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rebmann Raymond G | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,418 | $150,124 | $28,147 | $121,977 |
| 2023 | $11,418 | $134,773 | $25,269 | $109,504 |
| 2022 | $10,424 | $125,718 | $23,572 | $102,146 |
| 2021 | $9,917 | $118,145 | $22,152 | $95,993 |
| 2020 | $9,688 | $114,261 | $21,424 | $92,837 |
| 2019 | $9,272 | $108,304 | $20,307 | $87,997 |
| 2018 | $9,003 | $103,108 | $19,333 | $83,775 |
| 2017 | $8,741 | $97,336 | $18,251 | $79,085 |
| 2016 | $8,981 | $97,567 | $18,295 | $79,272 |
| 2015 | $7,574 | $92,832 | $17,407 | $75,425 |
| 2014 | $7,574 | $85,411 | $16,578 | $68,833 |
| 2013 | $7,574 | $85,411 | $16,578 | $68,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map