17839 Pioneer Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Birchwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $861,291
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17839 Pioneer Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $669,823, approximately $277 per square foot. 17839 Pioneer Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Morrisett Nora B
Bought by
Nora B Morrisett Revocable Trust and Morrisett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Morrisett Nora B
Bought by
Morrisett Nora B and Nora B Morrisett Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nora B Morrisett Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Morrisett Nora B | -- | -- | |
| Morrisett Marvin C | -- | -- | |
| Morrisett Marvin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,508 | $774,800 | $101,900 | $672,900 |
| 2024 | $7,508 | $735,400 | $91,400 | $644,000 |
| 2023 | $6,393 | $651,800 | $91,400 | $560,400 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $647,400 | $94,600 | $552,800 |
| 2021 | $9,514 | $592,400 | $94,600 | $497,800 |
| 2020 | $5,680 | $582,900 | $94,600 | $488,300 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $574,900 | $94,600 | $480,300 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $570,700 | $94,600 | $476,100 |
| 2017 | $5,808 | $572,200 | $94,600 | $477,600 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $561,700 | $94,600 | $467,100 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $554,100 | $90,600 | $463,500 |
| 2014 | $4,778 | $555,500 | $88,500 | $467,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map