1784 Amarone Way Henderson, NV 89012
MacDonald Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,863,000 - $2,147,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,020
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1784 Amarone Way, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $2,055,203, approximately $409 per square foot. 1784 Amarone Way is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Bob Miller Middle School, Foothill High School, and Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Sandy Ridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Dunlap Lynn M
Bought by
Dunlap Lynn M and Lynn Dunlap Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Dunlap Gary James
Bought by
Dunlap Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,372
Outstanding Balance
$450,967
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,604,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Mobasherfard Shahrnaz
Bought by
Dunlap Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$704,372
Outstanding Balance
$450,967
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,604,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Integrity Foothills Llc
Bought by
Mobasherfard Shahrnaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Lynn M | -- | None Available | |
| Dunlap Lynn M | -- | First American Title Paseo | |
| Dunlap Lynn M | $880,465 | First American Title Paseo | |
| Mobasherfard Shahrnaz | $170,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunlap Lynn M | $704,372 | |
| Previous Owner | Mobasherfard Shahrnaz | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,557 | $697,079 | $168,000 | $529,079 |
| 2025 | $11,220 | $661,708 | $157,500 | $504,208 |
| 2024 | $10,894 | $661,708 | $157,500 | $504,208 |
| 2023 | $10,894 | $589,809 | $129,500 | $460,309 |
| 2022 | $8,587 | $497,622 | $113,750 | $383,872 |
| 2021 | $10,269 | $468,870 | $105,000 | $363,870 |
| 2020 | $9,967 | $441,201 | $81,200 | $360,001 |
| 2019 | $9,677 | $554,792 | $80,500 | $474,292 |
| 2018 | $9,395 | $539,597 | $80,500 | $459,097 |
| 2017 | $14,188 | $488,590 | $78,750 | $409,840 |
| 2016 | $8,587 | $389,107 | $52,500 | $336,607 |
| 2015 | $8,569 | $341,951 | $42,000 | $299,951 |
| 2014 | $8,319 | $277,952 | $24,500 | $253,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map