1784 Bowen Hill Rd Gurdon, AR 71743
Estimated Value: $23,000 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1784 Bowen Hill Rd, Gurdon, AR 71743 and is currently estimated at $81,326, approximately $211 per square foot. 1784 Bowen Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gurdon Primary School, Cabe Middle School, and Gurdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Bought by
Wells Shanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Shanna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $6,800 | $1,500 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $226 | $4,520 | $900 | $3,620 |
| 2023 | $226 | $4,520 | $900 | $3,620 |
| 2022 | $41 | $940 | $900 | $40 |
| 2021 | $39 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $39 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $39 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $38 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $38 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $38 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $38 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $35 | $825 | $825 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map