1784 Cross Rd Sobieski, WI 54171
Estimated Value: $78,486 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1784 Cross Rd, Sobieski, WI 54171 and is currently estimated at $255,162. 1784 Cross Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $22,500 | $9,600 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $2 | $22,500 | $9,600 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $190 | $22,500 | $9,600 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $134 | $12,700 | $3,200 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $127 | $12,700 | $3,200 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $131 | $12,700 | $3,200 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $127 | $12,700 | $3,200 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $438 | $29,400 | $15,000 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $408 | $29,400 | $15,000 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $403 | $29,400 | $15,000 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $408 | $29,400 | $15,000 | $14,400 |
| 2013 | $567 | $29,400 | $15,000 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map