1784 E 27th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,707,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1784 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,523,693, approximately $695 per square foot. 1784 E 27th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Miller Esq. As Referee Jeffrey
Bought by
Lev Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$814,500
Outstanding Balance
$785,838
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$737,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Miele Matthew A and Oliva Stephanie A
Bought by
Schwartz Dov and Gutman Michal R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lev Rachel | $905,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz Dov | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lev Rachel | $814,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Dov | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,165 | $111,060 | $28,920 | $82,140 |
| 2025 | $8,692 | $110,760 | $28,920 | $81,840 |
| 2024 | $8,692 | $87,480 | $28,920 | $58,560 |
| 2023 | $8,651 | $104,100 | $28,920 | $75,180 |
| 2022 | $8,445 | $85,200 | $28,920 | $56,280 |
| 2021 | $8,439 | $72,240 | $28,920 | $43,320 |
| 2019 | $7,544 | $92,280 | $28,920 | $63,360 |
| 2018 | $7,236 | $35,499 | $16,111 | $19,388 |
| 2017 | $7,186 | $35,252 | $14,436 | $20,816 |
| 2016 | $6,680 | $33,417 | $15,325 | $18,092 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $31,687 | $13,704 | $17,983 |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $30,054 | $11,051 | $19,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map