1784 E Poland Rd New Castle, PA 16102
Estimated Value: $118,810 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1784 E Poland Rd, New Castle, PA 16102 and is currently estimated at $149,453, approximately $191 per square foot. 1784 E Poland Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School and Mohawk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret A Blazic and Argiro Sandy
Bought by
Argiro Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,984
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,469
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argiro Christopher J | $68,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argiro Christopher J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,311 | $52,900 | $16,500 | $36,400 |
| 2025 | $1,311 | $52,900 | $16,500 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $52,900 | $16,500 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $52,900 | $16,500 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $52,900 | $16,500 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $52,900 | $16,500 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $52,900 | $16,500 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $52,900 | $16,500 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $52,900 | $16,500 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $52,900 | $16,500 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $442 | $52,900 | $16,500 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $442 | $52,900 | $16,500 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $442 | $52,900 | $16,500 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map