1784 Eagle Watch Dr Fleming Island, FL 32003
Estimated Value: $609,109 - $770,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,503
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1784 Eagle Watch Dr, Fleming Island, FL 32003 and is currently estimated at $707,027, approximately $201 per square foot. 1784 Eagle Watch Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Fleming Island Elementary School, Fleming Island High School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Culver-Owens Yvette and Culver Owens Yvette
Bought by
Yvette Culver Owens Living Trust and Owens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Sneed Troy Lenard and Sneed Emily Lanson
Bought by
Culver Owens Yvette N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Sneed Troy Lenard and Sneed Emily Lanson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,903
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yvette Culver Owens Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Culver Owens Yvette N | $380,000 | -- | |
| Sneed Troy Lenard | $299,900 | -- |