1784 Fulton St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $386,587
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1784 Fulton St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $366,397, approximately $363 per square foot. 1784 Fulton St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Reyna Carlos
Bought by
Zapata David and Zapata Leonila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,528
Outstanding Balance
$58,603
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$307,794
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapata David | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zapata David | $157,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $25,770 | $5,440 | $20,330 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $23,690 | $5,000 | $18,690 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $26,990 | $5,210 | $21,780 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $20,820 | $5,350 | $15,470 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $20,820 | $5,350 | $15,470 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $20,980 | $5,510 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $20,980 | $5,510 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $16,100 | $4,320 | $11,780 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $16,100 | $4,320 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $11,670 | $2,070 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $11,670 | $2,070 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $1,670 | $8,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map