1784 Lakeshore Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $600,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1784 Lakeshore, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $490,273, approximately $453 per square foot. 1784 Lakeshore is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Trevilians Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2022
Sold by
Pauline H Baker Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cramer Gayle Baker
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Gayle Baker | $331,200 | Feuerstein Ronald A | |
| Cramer Gayle Baker | $331,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $509,400 | $101,200 | $408,200 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $506,800 | $101,200 | $405,600 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $453,300 | $101,200 | $352,100 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $379,400 | $101,200 | $278,200 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $331,200 | $101,200 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $313,100 | $101,200 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $321,500 | $101,200 | $220,300 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $302,200 | $101,200 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $300,400 | $101,200 | $199,200 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $299,400 | $101,200 | $198,200 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $292,000 | $101,200 | $190,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $253,400 | $92,000 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map