NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17841 S Cypress Villas Dr Spring, TX 77379

Champions Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $215,000 - $258,841

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,284 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,675 / mo

199 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Strack Intermediate School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to a hidden gem in the Cypress Villas subdivision. The home is sitting on an oversized 7,200 sqft lot and READY for you to move in RIGHT NOW. It comes with a 2 CAR GARAGE, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 living room areas with a fireplace, and formal dining all in 2,284 SQFT of living space. Have all the cabinets space you need in your kitchen and pantry. All bedrooms are upstairs and spacious with walk-in closets. Enjoy the extra storage space with the wooden storage shed right outside. Property is not in a flood zone. This house is also located within walking distance of the elementary and junior high school (KLEIN ISD). Cypress Villas subdivision is tucked in a quiet neighborhood minutes from the Hardy Toll, I-45, George Bush Intercontinental Airport, golf courses, shopping plazas, and much more. Come live in between Downtown Houston and The Woodlands.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Caine

Texas Signature Realty License #0349943 Listed on: 09/07/2024

Texas Signature Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Cori Cox

JLA Realty License #0831168

JLA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,505

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,284 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Cypress Villas Association, Phone Number (305) 556-6220
  • Cypress Villas Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,505

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653
  • Subdivision Name: Cypress Villas
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:108-409-000-0036
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2284.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 562.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Cypress Villas
  • Phone: 305-556-6220
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BENFER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STRACK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5505.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2024
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
List Price
$249,900
Views
97
Current Estimated Value
$223,532

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.29%
Original Mortgage
$216,997
Outstanding Balance
$216,030
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,680

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Julian Preston J
Bought by
Me Alpha Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Kesler Rex
Bought by
Julian Preston J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Zoubi Suleiman
Bought by
Musachia Hope Corinne and Romero Angel Alexis
Seller's Agent
Colton Heckart
eXp Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jamie McMartin
Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston
List Price
$199,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.89%
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2020
Closed on
May 26, 2020
List Price
$189,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.32%
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2014
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
List Price
$107,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
2013B Property Owner Llc
Bought by
Sb Trs Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Aponte Enterprise Series Llc Series 1
Bought by
2013B Property Owner Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Bordelon Stevanie Y Campbell and Campbell Stevanie Y
Bought by
Aponte Enterprises Series Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
German Rafael and German Judith
Bought by
Campbell Stevanie Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,516
Interest Rate
5.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cox Isaac Nathaniel -- Fidelity National Title
Me Alpha Ii Llc -- None Listed On Document
Julian Preston J $135,000 None Listed On Document
Musachia Hope Corinne -- Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co
Zoubi Suleiman -- Tradition Title Company
American Real Estate Investments Llc -- Attorney
Sb Trs Llc -- None Available
2013B Property Owner Llc -- None Available
Aponte Enterprises Series Llc -- None Available
Campbell Stevanie Y -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cox Isaac Nathaniel $216,997
Previous Owner Musachia Hope Corinne $182,400
Previous Owner Zoubi Suleiman $98,000
Previous Owner American Real Estate Investments Llc $68,000
Previous Owner Campbell Stevanie Y $94,516
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold -- -- --
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $219,900 -4.3% $96 / Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 Price Changed $229,900 -4.2% $101 / Sq Ft
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Price Changed $239,900 -2.0% $105 / Sq Ft
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Price Changed $244,900 -2.0% $107 / Sq Ft
09/07/2024 09/07/24 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,400 -- --
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/24/2021 07/24/21 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale $199,990 +5.8% $88 / Sq Ft
05/27/2020 05/27/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 For Sale $189,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
10/30/2017 10/30/17 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
09/30/2017 09/30/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/21/2017 09/21/17 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
11/23/2015 11/23/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/28/2015 09/28/15 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2014 10/30/14 For Sale $107,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,278 $232,223 $45,900 $186,323
2024 $5,278 $247,658 $45,900 $201,758
2023 $5,278 $269,920 $45,900 $224,020
2022 $4,924 $217,617 $45,900 $171,717
2021 $3,552 $147,099 $24,480 $122,619
2020 $4,789 $190,133 $24,480 $165,653
2019 $4,979 $190,133 $24,480 $165,653
2018 $2,218 $155,120 $24,480 $130,640
2017 $3,756 $143,189 $24,480 $118,709
2016 $2,756 $105,083 $18,360 $86,723
2015 $2,249 $89,106 $18,360 $70,746
2014 $2,249 $86,975 $18,360 $68,615

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 70099688

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1084090000036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.