RENTED MAY 8, 2026

17841 W Acapulco Ln Surprise, AZ 85388

Estimated Value: $382,887

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,797 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2026

Last sale price $380,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,185 / mo

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful 4 bedroom single level Sierra Montana home! Lots of custom accepts, open floorplan with big kitchen island, lots of cabinets and granite counters. Appliance included. Tile floors and colorful updated bathrooms. Great low maintenance backyard featuring extended patio with gazebo for extra seating space. Plenty of storage with garage cabinets and extra parking with extended driveway and double gate. Solar included for lower electric bills.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Madi Harris

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA713955000 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Fathom Realty Elite

Co-Listed By

Jill Vallie

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA527638000

Last Renter's Agent

Natalia Bell

RE/MAX Desert Showcase License #SA715115000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,490

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,797 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,490 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sierra Montana HOA
  • Built by Taylor Woodrow Homes
  • Sierra Montana Parcel 21 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/23/26
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 502-88-326

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,490 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Association Fee
  • Available Date: 2026-03-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 150.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: fraz014
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-278-0909
  • Subdivision Name: SIERRA MONTANA PARCEL 21
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1797.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off Street, Covered, Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills Elementary
  • High School: Shadow Ridge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Dysart Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunset Hills Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6490.0
  • Parcel #: 502-88-326

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Woodrow Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 502.0
  • Tax Map Number: 88.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-4.76%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$382,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,887
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.50%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2014
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$169,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%
Original Mortgage
$127,187
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Tw Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Anderson Jason D and Anderson Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,150
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jecminek Holdings Llc $380,000 American Title Service Agency
Bokota Arkadiusz $169,900 First American Title Ins Co
Anderson Jason D $166,462 First American Title Ins Co
Tw Homes Arizona Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bokota Arkadiusz $127,187
Previous Owner Anderson Jason D $133,150
Closed Anderson Jason D $24,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Sold $380,000 -3.6% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Price Changed $394,000 -1.3% $219 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $399,000 -- --
12/28/2025 12/28/25 Price Changed $399,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
12/28/2025 12/28/25 For Sale $399,000 -3.9% $222 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $415,000 +144.3% $231 / Sq Ft
10/08/2014 10/08/14 Sold $169,900 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2014 09/05/14 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2014 07/08/14 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $95 / Sq Ft
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Price Changed $174,900 -1.1% $97 / Sq Ft
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Price Changed $176,900 -1.7% $98 / Sq Ft
05/25/2014 05/25/14 For Sale $179,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,359 $16,518 -- --
2024 $1,295 $15,732 -- --
2023 $1,295 $29,620 $5,920 $23,700
2022 $1,286 $22,720 $4,540 $18,180
2021 $1,356 $20,520 $4,100 $16,420
2020 $1,341 $19,210 $3,840 $15,370
2019 $1,303 $17,180 $3,430 $13,750
2018 $1,271 $16,530 $3,300 $13,230
2017 $1,239 $14,720 $2,940 $11,780
2016 $1,063 $13,770 $2,750 $11,020
2015 $1,089 $12,960 $2,590 $10,370

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7000277

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 502-88-326

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.