17844 E Bethany Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Knolls-Hutchinson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17844 E Bethany Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $427,224, approximately $308 per square foot. 17844 E Bethany Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Shirley Oran Charles
Bought by
Cronin Joshua T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,890
Outstanding Balance
$425,262
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Shirley Oran Charles
Bought by
Shirley Oran Charles and Betz Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Shirley Oran Charles and Daniher Anna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1984
Bought by
Conversion Arapco