1785 53rd Loop SE Olympia, WA 98501
Deschutes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,054 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1785 53rd Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98501 and is currently estimated at $549,764, approximately $297 per square foot. 1785 53rd Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Zvirzdys Edward B and Zvirzdys Lisa Scott
Bought by
Tan David D and Liang Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Village Homes Inc
Bought by
Zvirzdys Edward B and Zvirzdys Lisa Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$768,900
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan David D | $187,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Zvirzdys Edward B | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tan David D | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zvirzdys Edward B | $768,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $495,800 | $171,600 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $487,100 | $169,800 | $317,300 |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $469,000 | $155,600 | $313,400 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $465,600 | $122,000 | $343,600 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $375,400 | $97,300 | $278,100 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $314,000 | $75,900 | $238,100 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $308,600 | $93,200 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $296,800 | $68,100 | $228,700 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $288,800 | $71,200 | $217,600 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $258,950 | $68,750 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,400 | $69,800 | $193,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map