NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1785 Apache Dr Medford, OR 97501

Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,066,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1785 Apache Dr, Medford, OR 97501 and is currently estimated at $956,565, approximately $905 per square foot. 1785 Apache Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Griffin Creek Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Jerry Toney Construction Inc
Bought by
Toney Scott and Toney Hillary
Current Estimated Value
$956,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,914
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$802,651

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Springleaf Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Toney Jerry E and Toney Debra L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Shipley Allen and Shipley Pamela
Bought by
Springleaf Financial Services Inc and American General Financial Services De I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Nascimento Patrick and Nascimento Jean
Bought by
Shipley Allen and Shipley Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,310
Interest Rate
5.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Dufer Ronnie H
Bought by
Walker Kathleen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Toney Scott $347,000 First American Title
Jerry Toney Construction Inc -- First American
Toney Jerry E $60,000 First American
Springleaf Financial Services Inc $100,000 None Available
Shipley Allen $110,000 Amerititle
Walker Kathleen $20,000 --
Freeman Curtis D $64,900 Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Toney Scott $203,000
Previous Owner Shipley Allen $79,310
Closed Shipley Allen $13,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,981 $478,120 -- --
2025 $5,444 $483,460 $148,130 $335,330
2024 $5,444 $418,840 $89,240 $329,600
2023 $5,278 $406,650 $86,650 $320,000
2022 $5,155 $406,650 $86,650 $320,000
2021 $5,026 $394,810 $84,130 $310,680
2020 $4,908 $383,320 $81,680 $301,640
2019 $4,797 $361,330 $76,990 $284,340
2018 $4,678 $350,810 $74,750 $276,060
2017 $4,602 $350,810 $74,750 $276,060
2016 $4,250 $310,990 $70,450 $240,540
2015 $4,075 $310,990 $70,450 $240,540
2014 $778 $66,410 $66,410 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.