1785 Binford St Ogden, UT 84401
East Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1785 Binford St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $509,549, approximately $215 per square foot. 1785 Binford St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Williams Zachary
Bought by
Workman Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,440
Outstanding Balance
$213,691
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Williams Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,347
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Mohr Theodore N
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Vandehel Susan S and Webb Elaine S
Bought by
Mohr Theodore N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,527
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Spencer | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Williams Zachary | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Inwest Title West Haven | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $151,414 | Orange Title Ins Agency | |
| Mohr Theodore N | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Workman Spencer | $244,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Zachary | $138,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohr Theodore N | $133,527 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $446,113 | $128,393 | $317,720 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $233,199 | $70,616 | $162,583 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $225,500 | $58,870 | $166,630 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $231,000 | $58,870 | $172,130 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $324,000 | $66,905 | $257,095 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $261,000 | $51,605 | $209,395 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $233,000 | $46,542 | $186,458 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $211,000 | $41,423 | $169,577 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $183,000 | $39,415 | $143,585 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $92,368 | $19,216 | $73,152 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $81,811 | $19,216 | $62,595 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $77,778 | $19,216 | $58,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map