J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeri Smith (740)248-9819
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 240-7400
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $345,000
S3e A2A REMARKS..Secluded updated ranch on 1.65 acres with spacious additional dirt floor building. Open concept kitchen and dining area with bar. Newer black stainless appliances remain with the property. Owners suite with private full bath and walk in closet. Full basement with new on demand hot water tank. Hardwood floors and and neutral interior. Shared drive with the water company, water company maintains the drive way up to their access point.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2011000747 Listed on: 06/26/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Wilson Lane
Golden Gate Real Estate License #2016003323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Jordan A | $125 | New Title Company Name | |
| Watterson Brenda S | -- | Title First Agency | |
| Beard Jeremy | $59,300 | Title First Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pack Jordan A | $261,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Beard Jeremy | $57,796 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Sold | $256,000 | +2.8% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2022 06/26/22 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,646 | $47,640 | $6,540 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $47,640 | $6,540 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $47,640 | $6,540 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $35,410 | $4,820 | $30,590 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $35,410 | $4,820 | $30,590 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $35,410 | $4,820 | $30,590 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $31,250 | $4,490 | $26,760 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $31,250 | $4,490 | $26,760 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $31,250 | $4,490 | $26,760 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $29,170 | $4,490 | $24,680 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $29,170 | $4,490 | $24,680 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $29,170 | $4,490 | $24,680 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeri Smith (740)248-9819
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 240-7400
52 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Wilson Lane
Golden Gate Real Estate
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222022928
APN: 37-09-12-209.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.