1785 Dawn Rd Conyers, GA 30013
Estimated Value: $300,420 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1785 Dawn Rd, Conyers, GA 30013 and is currently estimated at $323,355, approximately $150 per square foot. 1785 Dawn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Flat Shoals Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,629 | $145,480 | $25,920 | $119,560 |
| 2024 | $5,333 | $137,840 | $27,800 | $110,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map