1785 Morrison Ct Unit 1785 Superior, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $387,860 - $454,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1785 Morrison Ct Unit 1785, Superior, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $419,715, approximately $342 per square foot. 1785 Morrison Ct Unit 1785 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Monarch K-8 School, Monarch High School, and The Goddard School - Louisville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Saddlebrook 1785 Llc
Bought by
Karsos Vasilios D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Karsos Vasillos D
Bought by
Saddlebrook 1785 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Merritt Zachary D and Merritt Hillary M
Bought by
Karsos Vasilios
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Paw Ii Development Inc
Bought by
Merritt Zachary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,650
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |