Estimated Value: $354,927 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1785 Normandy Ln, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $377,982, approximately $182 per square foot. 1785 Normandy Ln is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Behm Tom S and Behm Scott M
Bought by
Strete Anthony J and Strete Lorraine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,755
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Behm B Kate
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strete Anthony J | $185,000 | Fidelity | |
| Behm B Kate | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strete Anthony J | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $116,140 | $18,940 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $95,420 | $19,780 | $75,640 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $95,420 | $19,780 | $75,640 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $95,420 | $19,780 | $75,640 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $76,340 | $15,820 | $60,520 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $76,340 | $15,820 | $60,520 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $76,340 | $15,820 | $60,520 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $62,300 | $14,630 | $47,670 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $62,300 | $14,630 | $47,670 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $62,300 | $14,630 | $47,670 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $57,690 | $13,550 | $44,140 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $57,690 | $13,550 | $44,140 |
| 2013 | $2,212 | $57,690 | $13,550 | $44,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map