Estimated payment $4,944/month
Highlights
- River Front
- Wood Burning Stove
- Covered Patio or Porch
- RV Access or Parking
- Den
- 3 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Beautifully remodeled home with stunning views of the Snake River and river access. Features 4 bedrooms plus office, 3 bathrooms, and was fully updated approx. 6 years ago including roof, bathrooms, and a large addition. Property includes spring water rights, year-round ponds and stream, mature trees, two drain fields with new cleanouts, a 3-car garage plus carport. Peaceful setting with incredible views and outdoor space.
Listing Agent
Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho Brokerage Phone: 208-320-2233 Listed on: 01/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,684
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 1.07 Acre Lot
- River Front
- Dog Run
- Partially Fenced Property
- Wire Fence
- Manual Sprinklers System
- Garden
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- 1 Carport Space
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,314 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- Heating unit installed on the ceiling
- Spring water is a source of water for the property
- Well
- Electric Water Heater
- Septic Tank
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Chicken Farm
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RP09S15E090630
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $407,889 | $94,657 | $313,232 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $408,399 | $94,657 | $313,742 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $447,167 | $94,657 | $352,510 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $437,802 | $63,784 | $374,018 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $323,531 | $57,463 | $266,068 |
| 2020 | $884 | $266,957 | $57,463 | $209,494 |
| 2019 | $768 | $137,445 | $38,825 | $98,620 |
| 2018 | $833 | $150,458 | $38,825 | $111,633 |
| 2017 | $721 | $129,048 | $38,825 | $90,223 |
| 2016 | $663 | $113,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $664 | $113,265 | $38,825 | $74,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $96,494 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $899,900 | -5.3% | $389 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $949,900 | -3.1% | $411 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $979,900 | -6.7% | $423 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $454 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $126,400 | New Conventional |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98971284
APN: RP09S15E090630A
- 1752 E 4550 N
- TBD River Rd
- 1502 E 4500 N
- 1506 E 4448 N
- Lot 68A
- TBD Block 1 Lot 4
- 132 Country Club Dr
- Lot 47 Clear Lake Ln
- 1422 River View Ln
- 4350 Clear Lakes Rd
- Lot 30 A and B Riverside Ln
- 324 Clear Lake Ln
- 2177 E 4420 N
- 1443 E 4300 N
- 4454 N 1325 E
- 1530 E 4200 N
- 4525 Kanaka Ct
- 4485 Silver Creek Rd
- 4486 Silver Creek Rd
- 4424 N 1325 E
- 103 Rainbow Cir
- 416 14th Ave N
- 450 Stevens Ave Unit Furnished Pet Friendly
- 430 2nd Ave W
- 325 W Ave F Unit A
- 325 W Ave F Unit B
- 216 E Ave a
- 125 10th Ave W
- 1450 Creekside Way
- 1135 Latitude Cir
- 1046 Warrior St
- 1318 Ashley Dr
- 515 Borah Ave W
- 209 Long Island Ave
- 2005 Rivercrest Dr
- 677 Paradise Plaza Unit 101