Seller's Agent in 2026
Kevin Sokolowski
HERE Realty
(401) 523-9483
5 in this area
139 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully modernized ranch-style home in desirable Warwick, RI offering the perfect blend of single-level living, generous space, and thoughtful updates! This inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath gem boasts approximately 2,000 square feet of bright, open living area with hardwood floors flowing. The spacious living room seamlessly connects to a stylish, modernized kitchen ideal for everyday cooking or entertaining. Three generous bedrooms provide ample room for family or guests, complemented by a refreshed full bath with contemporary fixtures, while a convenient half bath serves the main living area. An attached 2-car garage adds incredible convenience, storage, and protection from the elements. Step downstairs to the expansive finished basement, delivering valuable extra square footage perfect for a family room, home gym, media area, playroom, or additional guest space with plenty of storage options. Outside, a fully fenced-in yard creates a private backyard oasis for pets, outdoor play, gardening, or summer barbecues, all on an easy-to-maintain level lot. Nestled in family-friendly Warwick, you're just minutes from excellent schools, Warwick Mall shopping, beautiful beaches like Oakland Beach or Conimicut Point, major highways for quick commutes to Providence and beyond, and everything Rhode Island has to offer. This move-in-ready ranch combines timeless charm with smart modern touches don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HERE Realty License #RES.0045061 Listed on: 03/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $189,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $186,067 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $152,192 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $25,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $455,000 | +1.1% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | +137.5% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Sold | $189,500 | -4.8% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2016 05/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | For Sale | $199,000 | +28.4% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Sold | $155,000 | -8.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $352,700 | $92,200 | $260,500 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $302,100 | $80,200 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $302,100 | $80,200 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $211,500 | $48,100 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $211,500 | $48,100 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $211,500 | $48,100 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $211,500 | $48,100 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $165,800 | $48,100 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $165,800 | $48,100 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $165,800 | $48,100 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $161,800 | $53,700 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $161,800 | $53,700 | $108,100 |
| 2013 | $3,202 | $161,800 | $53,700 | $108,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kevin Sokolowski
HERE Realty
(401) 523-9483
5 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Carrison
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 500-6377
5 in this area
74 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Palla
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Valle
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 203-6370
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rosamaria Pereira
Lamacchia Realty, Inc
(401) 258-0769
52 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1406639
APN: WARW-000352-000032-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.