NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17850 State Highway 175 Middletown, CA 95461

Estimated Value: $82,000 - $85,102

4.2 Acres
$19,893 Price per Acre
182,952 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2021

Last sale price $89,000

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $538 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a creek
  • No HOA
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Panoramic View
  • Foothills

About This Lot

As of September 2021

WOW, WHAT A UNIQ1UE PROPERTY, 4.2 acres with original septic and POSSIBLE water rights to Putah creek 450000 gallons per year (GETTING CLARIFICATION). water falls with a small holding pond WHEN RAINING, palm trees next to garden area or home site, cleared area for home (lost in valley fire) with a totally PRIVATE setting that borders state land with great views down the valley, HUGE ROCK FORMATION THAT WAS FEATURED IN NATURAL GEOGRAPHIC IN THE 40THS, fruit trees, owned by a artist so some art pieces on site, additional parking or shop area next to 175, "MAY QUALIFY" FOR SCHOOL DISTRICT REBUILD FEE UP TOF $7,800 through middletown school district "NOT VERIFIED BY AGENT" due to funding AVAILABILITY AND needed approval. COME AND BUILD YOUR custom PRIVATE AND SECULDED GETAWAY. probate (in process) sale available to close on or before 10/1/2021 ,THIS IS A AS/IS SALE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Lavine

Keller Williams Realty License #01297213 Listed on: 06/07/2021

Lot Details

  • 4.2 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 013039200000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

4.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Current Use Comments: past home site
  • Improvements: original septic ,water rights
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RR
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 013039200000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 0.49

Exterior Features

  • View: Bluff, Canyon, City Lights, Creek/Stream, Hills, Landmark, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Rocks, Trees/Woods, Valley, Water

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic, Unknown
  • Water Source: Other, Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Foothills, Mountainous, Ravine

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Bluff, Sloped Down, Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 182952.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.2000

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 182952.0000 Square Feet
  • Waterfront Features: Creek

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 13.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Andrews Armani
Bought by
Mull Aaron Reid
Current Estimated Value
$83,551

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Walt Gene T
Bought by
Mull Aaron Reid and Andrews Armani

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2021
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Migas Stanley Anthony and Migas Stanley A
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$89,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.35%
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Goffart Nemcik Christine Marie
Bought by
Migas Stanley Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mull Aaron Reid $9,500 None Listed On Document
Mull Aaron Reid -- None Listed On Document
Mull Aaron Reid $89,000 First American Title Company
Migas Stanley Anthony -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mull Aaron Reid $29,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold $89,000 0.0% --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Sale $89,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,119 $79,997 $72,621 $7,376
2024 $1,263 $92,412 $83,232 $9,180
2023 $1,235 $90,600 $81,600 $9,000
2022 $1,253 $89,000 $80,000 $9,000
2021 $970 $74,404 $66,636 $7,768
2020 $976 $73,642 $65,953 $7,689
2019 $946 $72,199 $64,660 $7,539
2018 $734 $70,785 $63,393 $7,392
2017 $710 $69,398 $62,150 $7,248
2016 $701 $68,038 $60,932 $7,106
2015 -- $90,020 $60,017 $30,003
2014 -- $88,258 $58,842 $29,416
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: LC21120687

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 013-039-200-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.