17850 Tedrow Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $497,880
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17850 Tedrow Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $460,470, approximately $242 per square foot. 17850 Tedrow Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Demarcus Brian and Hoffbauer Diane
Bought by
Hoffbauer Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1995
Sold by
Mccoy William I and Mccoy Verlean
Bought by
Demarcus Brian and Hoffbauer Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1989
Sold by
Goche Howard S and Goche Margaret E
Bought by
Mccoy William I and Mccoy Verlean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,217
Interest Rate
10.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffbauer Diane | -- | -- | |
| Demarcus Brian | -- | -- | |
| Demarcus Brian | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy William I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Demarcus Brian | $143,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy William I | $130,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $428,500 | $129,600 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $409,200 | $123,000 | $286,200 |
| 2023 | $6,244 | $379,600 | $123,000 | $256,600 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $377,500 | $123,000 | $254,500 |
| 2021 | $6,308 | $356,600 | $123,000 | $233,600 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $359,000 | $123,000 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $358,300 | $123,000 | $235,300 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $353,800 | $123,000 | $230,800 |
| 2017 | $5,178 | $347,300 | $123,000 | $224,300 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $342,800 | $123,000 | $219,800 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $334,400 | $119,000 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | $4,305 | $331,000 | $109,400 | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map