Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Sjoblom
Baird Warner
(708) 955-7277
16 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $464,000
Are you looking for the perfect combination of Old Homewood Charm and Contemporary Living? Look no further! This beautiful home has been completely redone with an open floor plan & modern color palate. Everything is New! The main floor features 2 bedrooms, a full bath with soaking tub, living room, dining room, completely remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances plus a sunny breakfast room. The second level is a complete Master Ensuite with a bedroom, private full bath and a sitting room/office. The lower level features two additional bedrooms, family room and full bath - perfect for a "teen space", plus a laundry room and plenty of storage. The home has a brand new A/C, furnace, roof, skylights, driveway and the list goes on...the beautifully landscaped yard & huge 2 1/2 car garage + storage finish off this desirable updated home. Walking distance to the train, downtown Homewood, festivals, dining, bars, shops, Izzak Walton, Dairy Queen & more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner License #471021592 Listed on: 07/19/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Boskelly
Keller Williams Elite
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisarzewski Michael E | $305,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tuttle Allen F | $300,000 | Baird & Warner Ttl Svcs Inc | |
| Oak Archway Llc | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Parvis Joseph M | $133,000 | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pisarzewski Michael E | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuttle Allen F | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parvis Joseph M | $131,138 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Sold | $300,000 | -7.7% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | For Sale | $324,900 | +195.4% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | Sold | $110,000 | -21.4% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2019 01/21/19 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -6.7% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2018 11/24/18 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -6.3% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -5.3% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -8.6% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,235 | $19,383 | $3,532 | $15,851 |
| 2024 | $8,235 | $19,383 | $3,532 | $15,851 |
| 2023 | $6,546 | $24,000 | $3,532 | $20,468 |
| 2022 | $6,546 | $15,622 | $3,090 | $12,532 |
| 2021 | $7,815 | $15,622 | $3,090 | $12,532 |
| 2020 | $13,737 | $28,368 | $3,090 | $25,278 |
| 2019 | $6,811 | $16,996 | $2,869 | $14,127 |
| 2018 | $6,590 | $16,996 | $2,869 | $14,127 |
| 2017 | $6,627 | $16,996 | $2,869 | $14,127 |
| 2016 | $6,185 | $14,954 | $2,648 | $12,306 |
| 2015 | $6,065 | $14,954 | $2,648 | $12,306 |
| 2014 | $5,977 | $14,954 | $2,648 | $12,306 |
| 2013 | $6,697 | $17,742 | $2,648 | $15,094 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Sjoblom
Baird Warner
(708) 955-7277
16 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Vickie McClusky
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(708) 602-1112
236 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Melanie McClusky
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(815) 325-5536
225 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Laura Boskelly
Keller Williams Elite
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10411028
APN: 29-31-401-054-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.