t
Landlord's Agent in 2023
tom block
Tom Block Realty
(310) 275-7010
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $811,000
Charming 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Pool Home. In nice quiet area close to schools, shopping and transportation. New paint in & out, and new laminate flooring. Private fenced yard with pool and large covered patio. Central air/heating. Laundry room and attached double garage. Ready for move in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magady Terry Mark | $270,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Pomeranz Norm | -- | North American Title | |
| Pomeranz Norm | $260,000 | North American Title | |
| Pizarro Jesse | $534,354 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Tuzon Maria | $185,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $140,250 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $140,250 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Inciong Joseph R | $155,000 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magady Terry Mark | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizarro Jesse | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $43,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuzon Maria | $183,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Inciong Joseph R | $147,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Rented | $3,575 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | For Rent | $3,575 | +11.9% | -- |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Rented | $3,195 | +12.1% | -- |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $339,123 | $239,525 | $99,598 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $332,475 | $234,829 | $97,646 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $325,957 | $230,225 | $95,732 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $319,566 | $225,711 | $93,855 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $313,301 | $221,286 | $92,015 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $304,010 | $214,723 | $89,287 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $298,050 | $210,513 | $87,537 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $286,479 | $202,340 | $84,139 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $282,177 | $199,301 | $82,876 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $276,650 | $195,397 | $81,253 |
t
Landlord's Agent in 2023
tom block
Tom Block Realty
(310) 275-7010
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Firoozeh Tavakolynia
No Firm Affiliation
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR23203025
APN: 2101-010-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.