17855 Cadena Dr Boca Raton, FL 33496
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,681,000 - $2,682,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,972
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17855 Cadena Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33496 and is currently estimated at $2,355,785, approximately $473 per square foot. 17855 Cadena Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Park Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,709 | $1,069,618 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,709 | $1,039,473 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,343 | $1,009,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,247 | $979,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,228 | $951,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,145 | $938,131 | $170,000 | $768,131 |
| 2019 | $16,736 | $960,344 | $172,500 | $787,844 |
| 2018 | $16,140 | $955,384 | $148,129 | $807,255 |
| 2017 | $16,266 | $949,015 | $164,588 | $784,427 |
| 2016 | $16,605 | $943,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,234 | $947,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17,284 | $940,041 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map