1786 Birch Dr Venice, FL 34293
Venice Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,628 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1786 Birch Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $291,657, approximately $248 per square foot. 1786 Birch Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Floyd William Todd and Floyd Nancy Lynne
Bought by
Youngblood Floyd H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,090
Outstanding Balance
$40,392
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$251,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngblood Floyd H | $102,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngblood Floyd H | $97,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $211,400 | $92,800 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $197,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $201,800 | $102,600 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $185,400 | $108,700 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $155,300 | $78,500 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $135,100 | $54,000 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $139,000 | $54,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $128,500 | $47,000 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $112,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $115,100 | $40,600 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $92,700 | $32,300 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $79,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map