RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $310,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,234 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Garden Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of May 2026

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Very nice 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in Venice Gardens. This home has a brand new roof, a fully fenced in yard, beautiful wood floors and a 1 car garage. Just a short drive from local shops, restaurants and beaches.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nick Cuviello

PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Brokerage Phone: 941-493-3359 License #3587685 Listed on: 11/21/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Nick Cuviello

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x110

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,700
  • Property Available on 11/21/25
  • The owner pays for management, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/1/26
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0436050057

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-11-21
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 3700
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 500
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 500
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-05-01T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1234
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 1557
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8800
  • Owner Pays: Management, Trash Collection
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 144.65
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.44
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-493-3359
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 114.64

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Dangerous breeds list
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0436050057
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x110

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Richard P and Nguyen Amy F
Bought by
Expanding Horizons Of Washington Llc
Current Estimated Value
$279,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Nguyen Richard P and Nguyen Amy F

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,925
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Seeley Penny L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Expanding Horizons Of Washington Llc -- Attorney
Nguyen Richard P $119,900 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Seeley Penny L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nguyen Richard P $89,925
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $1,775 -4.1% --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $1,850 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $1,975 -1.3% $2 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $2,000 -7.0% $2 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $2,150 -4.4% $2 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,059 $208,100 $79,400 $128,700
2024 $3,024 $209,805 -- --
2023 $3,024 $242,900 $87,800 $155,100
2022 $2,753 $217,200 $89,800 $127,400
2021 $2,382 $158,000 $62,700 $95,300
2020 $2,221 $143,300 $43,500 $99,800
2019 $2,235 $147,500 $43,500 $104,000
2018 $2,136 $142,900 $37,800 $105,100
2017 $2,058 $126,808 $0 $0
2016 $1,870 $116,600 $30,100 $86,500
2015 $1,764 $104,800 $28,800 $76,000
2014 $944 $77,902 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N6141624

Stellar MLS

APN: 0436-05-0057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.