$1,430,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

17860 Greenbrier Dr Brookfield, WI 53045

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,075 Sq Ft
0.7 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$351 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Swanson Elementary School Rated A+
  • Corner Lot
  • Wet Bar

About This Home

As of April 2026

Perfectly situated on top of a hill in the heart of Brookfield, this newer construction home is the one you've been waiting for! Built in 2020, this split ranch design offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Beautiful kitchen with Quartz center island and open layout. Just off the dining room, you'll find a cozy three-season retreat featuring a fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings by the fire.The lower level offers 10 foot ceilings, ideal for hosting all of your family and friends. Quality upgrades throughout including; LP Smart siding, Pella windows, luxury level finishes, a Generac whole house generator and much more. Private large yard with a custom patio and landscape including a gas firepit & Salt water hot tub new in 2025. Walk to Farmer's market&more. This is the perfect location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelly Budde

Cream City Real Estate Co License #52637-90 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Doering

Doering & Co Real Estate, LLC License #58165-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,059

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Golf simulator launch monitor, Iron curtain rented at $40/mo.
  • Assessor Parcel Number BR C1092033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,059

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7
  • Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, disposal, washer dryer,basement refrigerator, shuffleboard & Foosball tables, golf simulator screen,media box & cables,all hanging TVs & sound bars, basement stools, speakers on wall in lower,Ring doorbell & 2 power over Ethernet cameras.Hot tub, generator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2658
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story, Exposed Basement
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 4075
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete, Shower, Full Size Windows, 8+ Ceiling, Finished, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1417
  • Fireplace Features: Electric Fireplace, Gas Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Exterior Features: Electronic Pet Containment
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Zoned Heating, Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Municipal Sewer

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elmbrook
  • High School: Brookfield Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wisconsin Hills

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30492
  • Parcel #: BR C1092033

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10059
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$1,395,000
Sold Price
$1,430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
2.51%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-99.99%
Original Mortgage
$1,144,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,144,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$442,845

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Home Path Financial Lp
Bought by
Reily Kevin S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$810,900
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Knauer Roger W and Knauer Beverly J
Bought by
Knauer Marjorie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Knauer Marjorie M
Bought by
Knauer Marjorie M and Knauer Roger W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Knauer Marjorie M
Bought by
Marjorie M Knauer Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,430,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $250,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $206,300 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,144,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $810,900 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $1,430,000 +2.5% $351 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $1,395,000 -- $342 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,573 $841,400 $135,000 $706,400
2023 $9,595 $841,400 $135,000 $706,400
2022 $9,275 $623,500 $130,000 $493,500
2021 $9,852 $623,500 $130,000 $493,500
2020 $5,346 $330,300 $130,000 $200,300
2019 $2,057 $130,000 $130,000 $0
2018 $1,945 $120,000 $120,000 $0
2017 $4,042 $225,900 $120,000 $105,900
2016 $3,498 $225,900 $120,000 $105,900
2015 $3,485 $225,900 $120,000 $105,900
2014 $3,614 $225,900 $120,000 $105,900
2013 $3,614 $225,900 $120,000 $105,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1952229

Metro MLS

APN: BRC-1092-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.