17868 197th Ave Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $347,339
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17868 197th Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $314,113, approximately $174 per square foot. 17868 197th Ave is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Sack Susan Ann
Bought by
Sack Susan Ann and Sack Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Hatchew Philip J and Hatchew Hilma S
Bought by
Sack Susan and Gillies Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sack Susan Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sack Susan | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map