R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Bitteker
PCD Realty, LLC
(480) 391-6000
2,780 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $417,012
Up to 3% of base price or total purchase price, whichever is less, is available through preferred lender.
The Potenza floor plan features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home includes Sonoma Truffle cabinetry, quartz kitchen countertops, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances—including a refrigerator, washer, and dryer—plus window blinds. Additional highlights are ceiling fan pre-wires, recessed can lighting in every room, and a soft water loop. A must-see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PCD Realty, LLC License #BR539656000 Listed on: 12/24/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hua Hai Huy Trinh | $391,040 | Pgp Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hua Hai Huy Trinh | $250,265 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Sold | $391,040 | -2.2% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $399,990 | -4.1% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Price Changed | $416,990 | -1.2% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | Price Changed | $421,990 | -1.2% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $426,990 | -0.7% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Price Changed | $429,990 | -1.8% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2024 12/24/24 | For Sale | $437,990 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $1,757 | $1,757 | -- |
| 2024 | $191 | $1,673 | $1,673 | -- |
| 2023 | $191 | $3,390 | $3,390 | $0 |
| 2022 | $42 | $582 | $582 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Bitteker
PCD Realty, LLC
(480) 391-6000
2,780 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ramiro Gonzalez
Prestige Realty
(480) 593-8438
160 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6797251
APN: 502-49-157
Ask me questions while you tour the home.