1787 Blair Loop Rd Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1787 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $204,557, approximately $129 per square foot. 1787 Blair Loop Rd is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Westover Christian Academy, Abundant Life Christian Academy, and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Hill Laura W and Adkins Laura W
Bought by
Hill Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$127,016
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,541
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Kenneth W | $135,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Kenneth W | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $127,000 | $5,000 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $127,000 | $5,000 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $957 | $113,900 | $5,000 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $957 | $113,900 | $5,000 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $927 | $110,400 | $5,000 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $927 | $110,400 | $5,000 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $930 | $110,700 | $5,000 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $886 | $110,700 | $5,000 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $906 | $113,200 | $4,000 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $826 | $113,200 | $4,000 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $821 | $112,500 | $4,000 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $821 | $112,500 | $4,000 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map