1787 Cherrywood Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $279,117 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1787 Cherrywood Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $288,779, approximately $171 per square foot. 1787 Cherrywood Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Foltz Kimberly A and Estate Of Billy W Trotter
Bought by
Dumas Julie A and Dumas Francione
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,174
Outstanding Balance
$134,108
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Trotter William E and Foltz Kimberly A
Bought by
Dumas Julie A and Dumas Francione
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,174
Outstanding Balance
$134,108
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Trotter Billy W
Bought by
Billy W Trotter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Julie A | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Dumas Julie A | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Billy W Trotter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumas Julie A | $153,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $71,820 | $21,280 | $50,540 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $71,820 | $21,280 | $50,540 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $71,820 | $21,280 | $50,540 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $47,460 | $10,640 | $36,820 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $47,460 | $10,640 | $36,820 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $47,460 | $10,640 | $36,820 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $42,670 | $10,640 | $32,030 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map